Builder Achievement Awards

Recognizing leading builders committed to advancing the home building industry

tab

The Builder Achievement Awards Program from 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty (2-10 HBW) is a special program designed to acknowledge outstanding performance in the home building industry. Every year, 2-10 HBW selects builders who demonstrate skilled craftsmanship and construct inspired homes, while improving the quality of housing.

Given annually, the Builder Achievement Awards recognize builders in 3 different categories.

Aho Construction
Ball Homes
Builders Professional Group
Celebrity Homes
Chafin Builders
Champion Home Builders
Chesmar Homes
Crescent Homes
Edward Andrews Homes
Edwards Homes of El Paso
Franklin Structures
Garrett-Walker Homes
H&H Homes
Hall's General Contractors
Highland Homes

Homes By West Bay
Hubble Homes
ICI Homes
Jagoe Homes
Jones Homes USA
Kerley Family Homes
Kolter Homes
Legacy Homes
Level Construction
LGI Homes
Miller and Smith Homes
Minto Communities
New Tradition Homes
Pacific Lifestyle Homes
Piedmont Residential

Rausch Coleman
Real Capital Solutions
Ritz-Craft Homes
Saint Aubyn Homes
Salisbury Construction
Schumacher Homes
Southern Homes of Polk County
Stanley Martin Companies
Stone Martin Builders
Summit Homes
The Commodore Corporation
Town Homes
Truland Homes
Wilson Homes

4 Corners Construction
Beacon New Homes
Blenheim Homes
Blue Mountain
Castle Creek Homes
Florsheim Homes
Frontier Land Companies
GHO Homes Corporation
Harmony Homes
Heritage Homes
Jeff Benton Homes
Jim Wright Builders

KM Homes
Lancia Homes
Landmark 24 Homes
Legacy Homes of Alabama
Madison Homebuilders
Manis Custom Builders
McKee Homes
Mercedes Homes
Nilson & Company
Palm Harbor Homes
Palo Verde Homes
Paran Homes

Pinnacle West Homes
Reality Homes
Sabal Homes
Seagate Homes & Bellagio Custom Homes
Sharp Residential
Shea Builders
Soundbuilt Homes
Stone Bridge Homes NW
Surrey Homes
Westchester Modular Homes
Westwind Development

13th Floor Homes
A&M Homes
Abrazo Homes
Affordable Homes of South Texas
American Properties
Angle Homes
Architerra Homes
Atlantic Realty Dev Corp
Avex Homes
Beacon Builders
Bellago Homes
Benchmark Homes Group
Berkeley Homes
Bonadelle Homes
Buffington Texas Classic Homes
Capshaw Development
Capstone Homes
Cardel Homes
Carroll Construction Homes
Embassy Homes
Expo Homes
Faircloth Home Builders
Golden Properties & Development

Hallmark Homes
Hartland Homes
Hatteras Construction
Home Dynamics
Horizon Home Builders
Hunter Homes Building Group
Icon Custom Home Builder
Inspired Homes
J.S. Hovnanian & Sons
Jim Chapman Homes
KRK Limited
Lamar Smith Signature Homes
Legacy Premier Homes
Liberty Homes
Lifestyle Homes
Little River Capital
Marrick Homes
Mitchell Homes
Napolitano Homes
Oakland Built Homes
Oriole Homes
P & R Construction
Pepper Viner Homes

Pointe Homes
Premier Homes of Southern Indiana
Pyatt Builders
Quality Homes of Currituck
Randy Wise Homes
Raymus Homes
Riverside Homes
Rob Rice Homes
Robinett Homes
RTS Homes
Rush Residential
Samuel Taylor Homes
SR Companies
Summit Homes Nevada
Team 5 Properties
The Home Company
Tim Lewis Building Companies
Timberlake Homes
Twilight Homes
Urban Groupe
Westcott Homes
Whitney Oak

Accompanying the Builder Achievement Awards Program, 2-10 HBW also recognizes builders with a long-standing tradition of providing exceptional customer service and protection to their home buyers.

Accent Homes
Aho Construction
Albert Boyce Builders
All State Homes
American Premiere Homes
American Properties
Angle Homes
Atlantic Realty Dev Corp
Aubuchon Homes
Baldwin Homes
Ball Homes
Barbera Homes
Barlow Homes
Baytown Homes
Benchmark Homes
Benchmark Homes Group
Blenheim Homes
Bowen and Bowen Homebuilders
Boyd Homes
Brewer Homes
Bridgforth Homes
Bruce Williams Homes
Butter Construction
C.A. Homes
Cannon Builders
Cardinal Homebuilders
Carrington Builders
Cascade West Development
Celebrity Homes
Chase Builders of Columbia
Chesapeake Custom Homes
Columbia Builders
Condron Homes
Country Classics
Dallis Designer Homes
Daniel Wayne Homes
Danrich Construction
Deserada
Destiny Industries
Diprima Construction Corporation
Divco Construction
Donnay Homes
E. Allen Peacock Construction
Earl Banze General Contracting
Epick Builders
Ernest Signature Custom Homes
Etheridge Construction
Forrest Builders
Fortune Custom Homes
Frank Batson Homes
Franklin Development Group
Frontier Land Companies
Fuller Homes
Grandview Homes
Great Northwest Homes
Grogan Const. & Real Estate
G'Sell Contracting
G'Sell Homes
Hacienda Homes
Hall Brothers Construction
Hallmark Homes
Harbourside Custom Homes

Harcrest Homes
Herbert Homes
Heritage Homes
Hodorowski Homes
Home Builders
Home Building Consultants
Homes By Whittaker
Horizon Homes Group
Hultquist Homes
Inland Homes
Insight Homes
Interwest Homes Corporation
J. Anthony Register Builders
J. B. Homes
J. Ross Homes
J.M. Allen Construction
J.S. Hovnanian & Sons
Jagoe Homes
James III Homes
JBL Properties
JDC Homes
Jeff Benton Homes
Jeff Kelly Homes
Jim McLean Construction
Jimmy Clark Homes
Joe Boyden Construction
John Day Homes
John Howard Companies
Johnny Coleman Builders
Jordan Built Homes
K-3
Kar-San Development
Keith Carothers Homes
KG Industries
Klazmer/Sklar Homes
Konter Quality Homes
KRK Limited
Kroll Enterprises
Land Mill Developers
Lee Homes
Lenox Homes
Liberty Homes
Lifestyle Homes
Love Construction Company
Lowder New Homes
Lutz Construction
M.N.W. Construction Company
MA Hoard Construction
Madison Homebuilders
Marvin Development
McRoy Wilbur Communities
Miller and Smith
Minto Communities
Mitchell Homes
Mobley Homes
Nader Development
New Traditions Homes
Niblock Homes
Nino Development
Noah Gordon Builders
Northpointe Communities

Oak Hill Properties
O'Donnell Homes
Olsen Homes
Olympic Homes
Pacific Edge Development
Pacifica Homes
Padilla Homes
Paisano Home Builders
Palmwood Construction
Paparone Homes
Patco Construction
Pepper Viner Homes
Philips Homes
Pierwood Construction Company
Pioneer Developers
Pizzo & Pizzo Builders
Premier Homebuilders
Quaker Custom Homes
Radcliff Homes
Randy Wise Homes
Raven Custom Homes
Regency Homes
Renar Development
Ridgedale, Inc.
Riverside Construction
Robert A. Washam Construction
Ron Lee Enterprises
Royal Coachman Homes
S & J Development
Schubert Builders
Scott Patrick Homes
Semler Construction
Serenity Custom Homes
Sharbell Development
Shoopman Homes
Simmer Brothers Homes
Simplex Homes
Somerset Development
Sona Homes
Southdown Homes
Southern Comfort Homes
Stonehenge Building & Development
Suncrest Builders
Suncrest Homes
Sunrise Homes
Ted Fluehr Jr.
The Jacobson Companies
Thompson Homes
Tim Lewis Building Companies
Tony Jones Homes
Triangle Homes
Tricord Homes
Universal Construction
Valley Vanguard Properties
Vernon Palmer Builders
Walts Construction
Waterford Homes
Westchester Modular Homes
Wilson Homes
Wolfe Development
Woodford Group

Award Timeframe

The 2018 Annual Builder Achievement Awards Program period ran from Nov. 1, 2017 through Oct. 31, 2018.

The 2019 Annual Builder Achievement Awards Program period runs from Nov. 1, 2018 through Oct. 31, 2019.

period